Privacy Policy

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679, you are hereby informed that the personal data you contribute when browsing the https://www.tplex.eu/ website will be processed as follows.

Data Controller

The Data Controller is Todarello & Partners Studio Legale Associato, VAT no. and Tax Code 062.685.509.66, with registered office in Milan, Piazza Velasca, 4 – 20122, Tel. +39 02.99.25.50.01 /+39 02 72.00.26.29 / +39 02 72.00.06.83, Fax +39 02 72.00.69.77, Email info@tplex.eu.

Data acquired during browsing

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures which operate the Website acquire personal data the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communications protocols. These data are not gathered for association with identified subjects, but by their very nature, when processed or associated with data held by third parties, they might allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who log onto the website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used when submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the server’s response status (concluded successfully, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and IT environment.

Data contributed voluntarily by the user

Optional, explicit, voluntary dispatch of email messages to the addresses provided on the Website leads to the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary in order to reply to the enquiry, and any other personal data included in the enquiry itself. Optional, explicit, voluntary registration, via specific web forms provided on the Website, leads to the subsequent acquisition of all the data contained in the fields compiled by the user.

Purposes

Personal data will be processed for the purposes described below.

  1. Data acquired during browsing are processed to enable the Website to operate and in order to obtain statistical information regarding its use.
  2. Personal data supplied by users who submit enquiries are processed solely in order to reply to the enquiry on each occasion.
  3. Personal data contained in unsolicited CVs submitted by applicants will be processed for the sole purpose of evaluating applicants’ profiles and for recruitment purposes.

Legal basis

The processing of personal data for the purposes as per point 1 above is based on the Data Controller’s legitimate interest in the correct operation of the Website. The contribution of browsing data is necessary for consultation of the Website.

The processing of personal data for the purposes as per points 2 and 3 above is based on the provision of a service requested by users or the performance of precontractual measures on the request of the data subject. The contribution of personal data supplied voluntarily by users is optional; failure to contribute them may render the provision of the service requested impossible.

Data storage period

Data processed for the purposes of point 1 above are stored throughout the duration of the browsing session.

Data processed for the purposes of point 2 above are stored for the period necessary to reply to the enquiry received on each occasion.

Data processed for the purposes of point 3 above are stored in the Firm’s database for the no longer than two years. Applicants contacted by the Data Controller will receive a new privacy policy statement regarding personal data processing.

Recipients of personal data

Personal data may be disclosed to parties inside or outside the Data Controller’s organisation, including consultants, professionals and service providers, who will use them solely for the achievement of the purposes described above.

Rights of data subjects

Data subjects are entitled, at any time, to request from the Data Controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability

Requests may be addressed to Email: info@tplex.eu.

Data subjects may also lodge a claim with the Personal Data Supervisory Authority – in Italy, Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali (www.garanteprivacy.it) – with regard to the personal data processing described in this Privacy Policy.

Use of cookies

A “cookie” is a small text file created by a website to store data on the user’s computer when he accesses the website. Cookies are sent by a web server to the user’s browser and saved on his computer; they are then re-sent to the website at subsequent visits.

The Website uses the following cookies:

1) Session technical cookies

These cookies are necessary for the secure, efficient consultation of the website. They remain on the browser until it is shut down.

2) Google Analytics Cookies

The Website uses the Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc. (hereinafter “Google”) for the generation of statistics regarding use of the web portal. Specifically, the website uses _ga, _gat. _gid cookies to collect statistics on access to the Website.

To consult Google’s privacy policy statement relating to the Google Analytics, service, please go to https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

For the contents of Google’s privacy policy, please go to https://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

3) Cookie Polylang

WordPress multilingual plugin uses  the pll_language cookie to remember your browsing language.

The uses of cookies can be disabled by modifying your browser settings. The following are the links which explain how to disable cookies for the most widely used browsers (for any other browsers used, this option should be available in the software’s help function):

Internet Explorer:

https://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows7/Block-enable-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome:

https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=itIT&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies

Mozilla Firefox:

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Bloccare%20i%20cookie?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Blocking+cookies

Apple Safari:

https://www.apple.com/it/privacy/use-of-cookies/

Google Analytics cookies only can be disabled using the opt-out add-on supplied by Google for the main browsers.

Questo sito si avvale di cookie per le finalità illustrate nella privacy policy. Proseguendo nella navigazione di questo sito, presti il consenso all'uso dei cookie. leggi la privacy policy

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi